Honour Board

beecroft-rugby-splitter-smallx50

Club Awards

2008 – NSW Suburban 1st Division Club of the Year
2006 – NSW Suburban Rugby Club of the Year
2006 – NSW Suburban 2nd Division Club of the Year
2003 – NSW Suburban 2nd Division Club Champions
2001 – NSW Suburban Rugby Club of the Year
2001 – NSW Suburban 3rd Division Club Champions
1991 – NSW Suburban 2nd Division Club Champions
1973 – NSW Suburban 3rd Division Club Champions

1st Grade

2007 – Baraclough Cup 2nd Division
2006 – Baraclough Cup 2nd Division
2002 – Baraclough Cup 2nd Division
1996 – Clarke Cup 3rd Division
1992 – Kentwell Cup 1st Division
1983 – Baraclough Cup 2nd Division
1977 – Baraclough Cup 2nd Division

2nd Grade

2023 – Farrant Cup 3rd Division
2019 – Farrant Cup 3rd Division
2001 – Farrant Cup 3rd Division
1992 – Burke Cup 1st Division
1991 – Stockdale Cup 2nd Division
1980 – Stockdale Cup 2nd Division

3rd Grade

2001 – Campbell Cup 3rd Division
1996 – Campbell Cup 3rd Division
1991 – Blunt Cup 2nd Division
1986 – Blunt Cup 2nd Division

4th Grade

2007 – Richardson Cup 2nd Division
2006 – Richardson Cup 2nd Division
2002 – Richardson Cup 2nd Division
1990 – Richardson Cup 2nd Division
1989 – Richardson Cup 2nd Division

Under 85kg

2008 – Premiers
2006 – Premiers

You are a life member because you have made a significant contribution to Beecroft Rugby Club, and you will always be remembered for doing so. To these people, Thank you.

  • John Nicholson
  • Paul Fabian
  • Rory Barr
  • Michael Curley
  • Paul Warton
  • John Marron
  • Mike Ryan
  • Steven Broughton-Rouse
  • Richard Ballard
  • Ted Christensen

NSW Suburban 1st XV Representatives

Anthony (Budda) Dwyer
Api Rasuka
Benn Waters
Dean Berkhout
Dave O’Riordan
Dylan Schofield
Josh Waters
Scott Cumming
Simon Guest
Todd Bowen
Tom Kelly
G.Konz
R.McCann
V.Seuseu
G.Donian
T.Nakauta
S.Yalayaia
Mike Daff
Ben Gordon
Levi Broughton-Rouse
Dave Levett
Matt Powell

NSW ‘Trim Tahs’ Under 85kg Representatives

Anthony (Budda) Dwyer
Dean Berkhout
Dylan Schofield
Levi Broughton-Rouse

NSW Suburban Under 21’s

N.Childs
T.Kelly

NSW Suburban U19’s Representatives

Adrian Jeloudev
G. McDonald
Ian Murry
Josh Davis
Matt Geelan
N.Smith
Tom Woods
N.Kachwalla
C.Grant
A.Taffs
B.West
Nick Childs

2024 – Peter May
2023 – Peter May
2022 – Peter May
2021 – Peter May
2020 – Peter May
2019 – Ben Ashwood
2018 – Ben Ashwood
2017 – Dean Berkhout
2016 – Dean Berkhout
2015 – Dean Berkhout
2014 – Dylan Schofield
2013 – Dylan Schofield
2012 – Dylan Schofield
2011 – Dylan Schofield
2010 – Howard Baynie
2009 – Howard Baynie
2008 – Dylan Schofield
2007 – Dylan Schofield
2006 – Dylan Schofield
2005 – Mike Ryan
2004 – John Marron
2003 – John Marron
2002 – John Marron
2001 – John Marron
2000 – John Marron
1999 – John Marron
1998 – John Marron
1997 – John Marron
1996 – John Nicholson
1995 – John Nicholson
1994 – John Marron
1993 – John Marron
1992 – John Marron
1991 – John Marron
1990 – Paul Fabian
1989 – Paul Fabian
1988 – G. Kirby
1987 – S. Pensini
1986 – R. Raper
1985 – R. Raper
1984 – John Nicholson
1983 – John Nicholson
1982 – M. Tancred
1981 – D. Chudleigh
1980 – D. Chudleigh
1979 – D. Easterman
1978 – D. Easterman
1977 – John Nicholson
1976 – John Nicholson
1975 – John Nicholson
1974 – John Nicholson
1973 – John Nicholson
1972 – John Nicholson
1971 – John Nicholson
1970 – John Nicholson
1969 – Paul Crawford
1968 – Paul Crawford
1967 – Paul Crawford
1966 – Paul Crawford

To be able to handle this prestigious job, one must be a social animal, a seasoned drinker (read – able to skull many a beer) all the while possessing a talent to deliver a legible and intelligent speech without slurring.

2023 – Mitchell Clowes & Kyle Bradwell
2022 – Daniel Waters
2021 – Daniel Waters
2020 – Jake Ryan
2019 – Max Warton
2018 – Max Warton
2017 – Angus Lumsden
2016 – Angus Lumsden
2015 – Angus Lumsden
2014 – Angus Lumsden
2013 – Angus Donovan
2012 – Angus Donovan
2011 – Tom Berkhout
2010 – Tom Berkhout
2009 – Tom Berkhout
2008 – Nick Childs
2007 – Nick Childs
2006 – Nick Childs
2005 – Nick Childs
2004 – Mark Baker
2003 – Mark Baker
2002 – Mark Baker
2001 – Mark Baker
2000 – Mark Baker
1999 – Paul Warton
1998 – Dave Proctor

1st Grade The Paul Warton Trophy

2015 – Chris Daff & Mike Daff
2014 – TBC
2013 – Mike Daff
2012 – Josh Bowen
2011 – Mike Daff
2010 – Dave Levett
2009 – Anthony (Budda) Dwyer
2008 – Tom Kelly
2007 – Tom Kelly & Dave Levett
2006 – Tom Kelly
2005 – Benn Waters
2004 – Simon Guest
2003 – Lachie Feggans
2002 – Todd Bowen
2001 – Tom Kelly
2000 – Paul Warton
1999 – Api Rasuka
1998 – David Dalloway
1997 – Laisenia Katonawale
1996 – Qatiut Kakauta
1995 – Paul Warton
1994 – Andrew Werm
1993 – Tukeli Nakauta
1992 – Tukeli Nakauta
1991 – Bill Seuseu
1990 – Bill Seuseu
1989 – Craig Bothwell
1988 – Bradd Starr / Paul Warton
1987 – Paul Warton
1986 – Paul Leaver
1985 – Tommy Warton
1984 – Mick Dalty
1983 – Steve Pensini
1982 – Rob McCann
1981 – Brad Star
1980 – G. McNeil
1979 – P. Aubusson
1978 – G. Konz
1977 – Eddie Groughon
1976 – Paul Goddard

2nd Grade The Paul Fabian Trophy

2015 – Matthew Pasternatsy
2012 – Angus Donovan
2011 – Andrew Linsell & Max Carpenter
2010 – Josh Bowen
2009 – Josh Bowen
2008 – Ron Ricketts
2007 – Louie Levett
2006 – Dylan Schofield
2005 – Dave Warner
2004 – Nick Childs & A Jenkins
2003 – Dean Berkhout
2002 – James Gazzard
2001 – Jim Fidler
2000 – Andrew Knevitt
1999 – Aaron Miller
1998 – Glen Dwyer
1997 – Grant Clay

3rd Grade The John Marron Trophy

2015 – Ronny Rickets
2012 – Nathan Stevenson-Wong
2011 – Derek Hambrett
2010 – Brock McDermott
2009 – Nick Childs
2008 – Andrew Smith
2007 – Ben Ringland
2006 – Josh Bowen
2005 – Steve Barnett
2004 – Howard Baynie
2003 – D.Blair
2002 – Andrew Smith
2001 – Brent Collins
2000 – D.Mason
1999 – Tom Kelly
1998 – Adam Robinson
1997 – Adam Robinson

4th Grade The Michael Ryan Trophy since 2008 formerly Brian Berg Trophy

2015 – David O’Connor
2012 – Andrew Watt
2011 – Hywel Williams
2010 – Glen Charlton
2009 – Jason De Pyer
2008 – Dave Hayes
2007 – Mick Scaife
2006 – Kieran O’Connor
2005 –
2004 –
2003 – Howard Baynie

5th Grade The John ‘Mumbles’ Alenhoven Memorial Trophy

2012 – Brooklyn Petre
2011 – Damien Clarke
2010 – Justin Newbury
2009 – Andrew Watt
2008 – Bob Manning
2007 – Justin Newbury
2006 – No side
2005 – No side
2004 – Branden Connell
2003 – Nick Scaife
2002 – Chris Scaife / Takeshi Aoshima

6th Grade

2008 – C.Gillespie

Colts The Dave Proctor Trophy

2012 – Trent Monaghan
2011 – Simon Wybenga
2010 – Sean Toohey
2009 – Aaron Meharg & Daniel Milne
2008 – Jonathan White
2007 – Mitch Harris
2006 – Stephen Collins
2005 – Jarrod Harthshorne
2004 – Greg Nicholson
2003 – Peter May
2002 – Mark Davies
2001 – Sam Halloran
2000 – Kelly Morcomb
1999 – Nat Smith
1998 – Richard Ballard
1997 – Matthew Geelan
1996 – Tim Scotcher
1995 – Nick Scotcher

150+ 1st Grade

D. Berkhout
L. Broughton-Rouse
J. Goodman
T. Kelly
P. Warton
R. Barr
G. O’Donnell
S. Pensini

100+ 1st Grade

K. Alchin
B. Aubusson
R. Barr
D. Berkhout
T. Berkhout
L. Broughton-Rouse
N. Childs
D. Chudleigh
C. Esterman
B. Galletti
J. Goodman
J. Nicholson
T. Kelly
T. McLean
I. Murray
G. O’donnell
S. Pensini
R. Raper
L. Sherrin
P. Warton

150 + Club Games

M. Baker
R. Ballard
S. Barnett
R. Barr
H. Baynie
D. Berkhout
T. Berkhout
G. Bourke
L. Broughton-Rouse
N. Childs
D. Chudleigh
J. Doyle
P. Fabian
M. Gibson
J. Goodman
R. Green
S. Halloran
A. Harris
D. Hayes
T. Kelly
G. Lambert
M. Lenehan
J. Marron
P. May
J. Moroney
I. Murray
G. O’donnell
S. Pensini
A. Robertson
J. Ryan
M. Scaife
N. Scaife
L. Sherrin
A. Smith
D. Warner
P. Warton
S. Williams

100 + Club Games

J. Ahern
K. Alchin
J. Ashwood
B. Aubusson
M. Aubusson
M. Baker
R. Ballard
S. Barnett
R. Barr
H. Baynie
D. Berkhout
T. Berkhout
M. Bollinger
G. Bourke
M. Bourke
J. Bowen
J. Broadbridge
L. Broughton-Rouse
B. Butler
K. Byrnes
A. Calvi
J. Cambell
G. Carr
A. Carroll
M. Carroll
J. Carter
G. Charlton
A. Chase
N. Childs
D. Chudleigh
J. Chudleigh
G. Clay
B. Collins
M. Conaghan
R. Cooke
C. Cooper
S. Cumming
M. Curley
M. Davidson
P. Davidson
J. Davis
A. Donovan
L. Dooley
M. Dooley
T. Doyle
J. Doyle
M. Dudley
A. Dwyer
S. Eiffert
C. Esterman
P. Fabian
J. Feely
P. Fitzgerald
B. Galletti
M. Games
M. Geelan
M. Gibson
M. Gillespie
J. Goodman
B. Gordon
C. Gough
R. Green
N. Hale
A. Hall
S. Halloran
S. Harrington
A. Harris
D. Hayes
L. Hill
L. Hogan
D. Hooper
T. Kelly
M. Kenny
G. Khamis
D. Laird
G. Lambert
L. Lenehan
M. Lenehan
D. Levett
M. Leyden
A. Lumsden
B. Macdonald
P. Manton
K. O’Connor
G. O’Donnell
L. O’Donnell
T. O’Hara
C. Page
D. Parfett
J. Patterson
S. Patterson
C. Peachey
T. Peek
D. Penny
S. Pensini
C. Poulos
M. Powell
D. Procter
R. Raper
A. Robertson
H. Robinson
M. Roffey
M. Rogers
J. Ryan
M. Scaife
N. Scaife
D. Schofield
B. Seuseu
C. Sharpe
L. Sherrin
R. Sidoti
A. Smith
B. Starr
M. Tancred
S. Taylor
J. Tesoriero

The Peter Kelly Memorial Trophy

2015 – Angus Robertson
2013 – Nick Childs
2012 – Richie Ballard
2011 – Levi Broughton Rouse
2010 – Malcolm Lloyd Owen
2009 – Levi Broughton-Rouse
2008 – David Hayes
2007 – Kieran O’Connor
2006 – Jon Ryan
2005 – Jay Goodman
2004 – Jay Goodman
2003 – Phil Gould
2002 – Dean (Boobies) Berkhout
2001 – Mike Ryan
1999 – Jim Fedor

2015 – Angus Roberston, Adam Robinson, Tom Steer and Dean Wells
2012 – Angus Robertson
2011 – Evan Stephenson
2010 – Angus Robertson
2009 – Ben Van Steel
2008 – Tom Woods

2015 – Matthew Pasternatsy
2012 – Rob Pitt
2011 – Jimmy Ashwood
2010 – Josh Bowen
2009 – Anthony Dwyer
2008 – Rob O’Connor
2007 – Ben Ringland
2006 – Tom Kelly
2005 – Steve Barnett

The Rory Barr Trophy

2015 – Tom Wright
2012 – Daniel Milne
2011 – Angus McNamara
2010 – Chris Gough
2009 – Peter May
2008 – Rob O’Connor
2007 – Mark Carroll
2006 – Adam Walter
2005 – Dylan Schofield
2004 – Michael Dudley
2003 – Geoff Pearce
2002 – Scott Bailey
2001 – Michael Roffey
2000 – Simon Patterson
1999 – Chris Brown
1998 – Adam Miller & Adam Robinson
1997 – Ty Lowe

2012  – Angus Robertson
2011 – Ben Ashwood
2010 – Scott Johnstone
2009 – Chris Cooper

The Grahame (Hound) O’Donnell Trophy

2015 – Adam Robinson
2012 – Rob Pitt
2011 – Max Carpenter
2010 – Brock McDermott
2009 – Ben Robinson
2008 – Andrew Lloyd-Owen
2007 – Mark Gillespie
2006 – Scott Cumming
2005 – Dave Levett
2004 – Andrew (Dougie) Mooney
2003 – Rod Petre
2002 – Dylan Schofield
2001 – Kelvin Bramley & Iain Irving

2012 – Kumi Gunaratne
2011 – Simon Wybenga
2010 – James Collar
2009 – Tim McRae